Musicians

First Violin

David McCarroll | Concertmaster | Rachel Mellon Walton Chair
Huei-Sheng Kao | Assistant Concertmaster
Kelsey Blumenthal
Justine Campagna
Ellen Chen-Livingston | Selma Wiener Berkman Memorial Chair
Irene Cheng | Dr. & Mrs. William E. Rinehart Chair
Sarah Clendenning | Lois R. Brozenick Memorial Chair
Alison Peters Fujito
Marta Krechkovsky | Snapp Family First Violin Chair
Dylan Naroff
Jennifer Orchard
Susanne Park | Dr. Alan & Marsha Bramowitz Chair
Christopher Wu | Nancy & Jeffery Leininger Chair
Kristina Yoder

Second Violin

Jeremy Black | Principal | G. Christian Lantzsch & Duquesne Light Company Chair
Louis Lev | Associate Principal |The Morrison Family Chair
Dennis O'Boyle | Assistant Principal
Laura Motchalov | William & Sarah Galbraith Chair
Andrew Fuller
Lorien Benet Hart | Arlyn Gilboa Chair
Yeokyung Kim
Claudia Mahave | Alice Victoria Gelormino Chair
Cecee Pantikian
Regi Papa
Yingchen Zhang

Ran Cheng | 22-23 Season Musician
Shannon Fitzhenry | 22-23 Season Musician
Eliot Heaton | 22-23 Season Musician
Ross Snyder | 22-23 Season Musician

Viola

Tatjana Mead Chamis | Acting Principal | Jon & Carol Walton Associate Principal Viola Chair
Joen Vasquez | Acting Associate Principal
Marylène Gingras-Roy | Acting Assistant Principal
Laura Fuller
Sean Juhl
Erina Laraby-Goldwasser
Aaron Mossburg
Stephanie Tretick
Andrew Wickesberg | Mr. and Mrs. Martin G. McGuinn Chair
Rimbo Wong | 22-23 Season Musician
Si Yu | 22-23 Season Musician

Cello

Anne Martindale Williams | Principal | Pittsburgh Symphony Association Chair
David Premo* | Associate Principal | Donald I. & Janet Moritz and Equitable Resources, Inc. Chair
Adam Liu | Assistant Principal | George & Eileen Dorman Chair
Mikhail Istomin | Susan Candace Hunt Chair
Bronwyn Banerdt
Will Chow*
Michael DeBruyn
Alexandra Lee | William Block Memorial Chair
Michael Lipman | Jane & Rae Burton Chair
Charlie Powers | HaleyFesq Cello Chair
Karissa Shivone
Aron Zelkowicz | 22-23 Season Musician

Bass

Nicholas Myers | Principal
Brandon McLean | Associate Principal
Joseph Campagna
Jeffrey Grubbs | Michael & Carol Bleier Chair
Peter Guild
Micah Howard | Stephen & Kimberly Keen Chair
John Moore
Aaron White

Harp

Gretchen Van Hoesen | Principal | Virginia Campbell Chair

Flute

Lorna McGhee | Principal | Jackman Pfouts Flute Chair
Austin Brown | Associate Principal
Jennifer Steele | Hilda M. Willis Foundation Chair

Piccolo

Rhian Kenny | Principal | Frank & Loti Gaffney Chair

Oboe

Cynthia Koledo DeAlmeida | Principal | Dr. William Larimer Mellon, Jr. Chair
Max Blair | Associate Principal
Nora Prener | 22-23 Season Musician

English Horn

Kyle Mustain | Principal

Clarinet

Michael Rusinek | Principal | Mr. & Mrs. Aaron Silberman Chair
Victoria Luperi | Associate Principal
Ron Samuels| Sidney Stark, Jr. Memorial Chair

Eb Clarinet

Victoria Luperi | Principal

Bass Clarinet

Jack Howell | Principal | Mr. and Mrs. Willard J. Tillotson, Jr. Chair

Bassoon

Nancy Goeres | Principal | Mr. & Mrs. William Genge and Mr. & Mrs. James E. Lee Chair
David Sogg | Co-Principal
Philip A. Pandolfi

Contrabassoon

James Rodgers | Principal

Horn

William Caballero | Principal | Anonymous Donor Chair
Stephen Kostyniak | Associate Principal
Zachary Smith | Assistant Principal | Thomas H. & Frances M. Witmer Chair
Mark Houghton
Robert Lauver

Trumpet

Micah Wilkinson | Principal | Martha Brooks Robinson Principal Trumpet Chair
Charles Lirette | Co-Principal
Neal Berntsen
Chad Winkler | Susan S. Greer Memorial Chair

Trombone

Peter Sullivan | Principal | Tom & Jamee Todd Chair
James Nova | Ann McGuinn Trombone Chair
Cooper Cromwell-Whitley | Paul J. Ross Fellow

Bass Trombone

Jeffrey Dee | Principal | William & Jacqueline Herbein Principal Bass Trombone Chair

Tuba

Craig Knox | Principal | Dr. Mary Ann Craig Chair

Timpani

James Benoit | Principal | Barbara Weldon Chair
Christopher Allen | Associate Principal

Percussion

Andrew Reamer | Principal | Albert H. Eckert Chair
Jeremy Branson | Associate Principal
Christopher Allen

Keyboard

Rodrigo Ojeda | Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin F. Jones III Guest Keyboard Chair

Librarians

Lisa Gedris | Principal | Jean & Sigo Falk Chair
Sheryl Hadeka | Assistant Librarian

* On Leave